PC-IA100-Serie

Industrial switch with DIN-rail mounting 
  • Industrial switch without management
  • Rail-DIN mounting or table mounting
  • 3-8 ports 10/100TX
  • 1/2 ports 100FX, multi- or singlemode
  • Power supply 9-56VDC
  • Enlarged operating temperature

Robust and high quality switch with five to eight ports 10/100TX and UpLink-Ports for optical-fibres. With the high data rate of the backplane these switches are predestinated for the use in networks with a high traffic load as for instance in video surveillance. Two or four SFP bays allow the use of fibre-optic with multimode or singlemode fibre. The switch is made for outdoor use and for mounting on DIN-rail bars. 

More information

Spezielle EigenschaftenDrop of redundant power supply Max.  1A, 24VDC
...

Technical data

General properties
supply voltage3-Port Switch: 12-56VDC
 5-8-Port Switche: 9-56VDC, redundant
power consumptionMax. 4W
operating temperature-40°C to +75°C
dimensionsPC-IA-300: 32x104x33mm (Width x Heigth x Depth), all indications without plug 
 Rest: 36x142x105mm (Width x Heigth x Depth), all indications without plug
interfaces
copper ports3-8 x 10/100TX
optical fibre ports1 or  2 x 100FX, multi- or singlemode
uplink portsCopper: RJ45, LWL, SC-Duplex
network properties
backplanesee list below
MAC-table1k
securityFCC Class A, CE
standards

 802.3, 10Base-T Ethernet

 802.3u, 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet

 802.3x, Flow Control and Back Pressure

 EN55022/24, ITE Equipment

 EN50155, Electronic devices for railway

 EN50121-3-2, railway applications, electromagnetic compability

 EN50121-4, railway applications, electromagnetic compability

 EN55011, ISM (Industrial, Scientific and Medical Equipment)

 EN60950-1, Security

 EN50155 / EN60068-2-6, Vibration

 EN50155 / EN60068-2-27, Shock

 EN50155 / EN600-2-32 Free Fall

Product variants

PC-IA300

3x10/100TX
 Backplane 0,6GBit/s
 without power supply

PC-IA500

8x10/100TX
Backplane 1,6GBit/s
without power supply

PC-IA800

4x10/100TX
 2x100FX, Singlemode
 Backplane 1,2GBit/s
 without power supply

PC-IA402-M

4x10/100TX
2x100FX, multimode
Backplane 1,2GBit/s
sans alimentation

PC-IA402-S

4x10/100TX
 2x100FX, singlemode
 Backplane 1,2GBit/s
 sans alimentation

Version 06.11.2018, Changes without notice