AC-SFP-LX-E-40 en

SFP module
  • Data rate: 1Gbit/s
  • Fibre type: Singlemode
  • Fibre count: 2

Small Form-factor Pluggables (SFP) serve as small standardized modules for network connections. The devices are designed as interconnect plugs for extremely fast network connections and can be inserted into various switches.

Technical data

SFP features
Fibre type / Conductor typeSinglemode
Fibres required2
Data rate1 GBit/s
SFP Specs
operating temperature-40°C ... +85°C
Transmission distance (max)40 km
ConnectorLC duplex
Centre wavelength RX1310nm
Centre wavelength TX1310nm
Min. optical transmitting power-4dBm
Max. optical transmitting power3dBm
Optical sensitivity-24dBm
Max. optical input power-1dBm
Optical budget20dB
Line attenuation (min)4dB

Version 26.04.2022, Changes without notice